Fellows

To download a printable pdf version, click here.

Sustaining Charter Fellows

Neal W. Adams Tim Evans Dee J. Kelly, Jr. E. Michael Sheehan
Robert E. Aldrich, Jr. Robert A. Felsman Raymond B. Kelly, III Rick G. Sorenson
Joseph D. Ambrose, III David Fielding David E. Keltner Ross W. Stoddard, III
Bruce Ashworth Janie L. Frank *Edgar H. Keltner, Jr. Louis E. Sturns
*Clyde R. Ashworth Anne Gardner Steven C. Laird Jonathan Suder
Brian D. Barnard Elliott S. Garsek Bill Lane Mack Ed Swindle
*Bill F. Bogle Theodore P. Gorski, Jr. *Kathryn Lanford Stephen L. Tatum
Art Brender William D. Greenhill Terrie Livingston John R. Thompson, Jr.
John S. Broude Charles B. Harris Rebecca Lucas J. David Tracy
Robert L. Bush Michael J. Henry John B. McClane Randall E. Turner
B. Frank Cain Donald E. Herrmann Patricia F. Meadows A. Burch Waldron, III
Thomas Carr Leland A. Hodges Kleber C. Miller Jeff Walker
David R. Casey *Dixon W. Holman Shayne D. Moses Sue Walker
John Allen Chalk, Sr. John W. Hughes Brian C. Newby R. H. Wallace, Jr.
Lee F. Christie *William L. Hughes Gary L. Nickelson D. Michael Wallach
James W. Collier Leslie C. Johns Charles Noteboom Robert F. Watson
*Whitfield J. Collins E. Glen Johnson David Pels Albert White, Jr.
*Joseph Colvin Roland K. Johnson Don C. Plattsmier Dan A. White
B. C. Cornish *Evans J. Karpenko Wayne A. Rohne Thomas J. Williams
*Harry L. Cure, Jr. Jeffrey A. Kearney *Denning Schattman Marcia E. Wise
David L. Evans *Dee J. Kelly David R. Seidler Richard W. Wiseman


Charter Fellows

R. Gordon Appleman *Robert W. Decker John S. Jose Sam Rosen
*James B. Barlow Paul W. Enlow Darrell L. Keith Wm. Greg Russell
Daniel R. Barrett Sidney C. Farrar, Jr. Larisa Keltner Marshall M. Searcy, Jr.
Edwin G. Bell Greg Fitzgerald Jeff Kobs Dan Settle, Jr.
Philip R. Bishop Charles Florsheim *Thos. H. Law J. Shelby Sharpe
*Sloan B. Blair Walter S. Fortney Debra H. Lehrmann Warren W. Shipman, III
Brandon L. Boehme Walker C. Friedman Gregory A. Lehrmann Richard U. Simon, Jr.
Robert P. Boudloche Taylor Gandy E. Brad Mahon Harold S. Sparks, III
Bill E. Bowers Terry Gardner *Eldon B. Mahon George A. Staples, Jr.
Brian J. Brandstetter *Jenkins Garrett *Forrest Markward Sterling W. Steves
Rickey J. Brantley *William N. Garrison Stephen C. Maxwell Bonnie Sudderth
Kae L. Brockermeyer Burton H. Gilbert John B. McAdams *T. Grover Swift, Jr.
*C. Harold Brown Toby R. Goodman John H. McBryde Rice M. Tilley, Jr.
David Chappell Warren H. Gould Bob McCoy Richard S. Tucker
Tim Chovanec Jay K. Gray Daniel W. McDonald Carol J. Traylor
*Janna Ward Clarke Michael Handy *Scott McDonald *Harold L. Valderas
James R. Claunch E. Earl Harcrow Wade H. McMullen *Estil A. Vance, Jr.
Michael T. Cooke Cheril S. Hardy Terri Moore *Arthur B. Waldron
James A. Cribbs Wesley N. Harris Michael B. Paddock *Frank K. Walwer
John W. Crumley John David Hart *Hershel R. Payne V. Wayne Ward
Vincent Cruz, Jr. *Mark L. Hart, Jr. Daniel Penner *Ken W. Williford
*Joe Bruce Cunningham Albon O. Head, Jr. H. Allen Pennington, Jr. *Doyle Willis
Norman Darwin John Hill W. Kelly Puls Sharen Wilson
Lee Ann Dauphinot Mark C. Hill Ernest Reynolds III
Jeffrey R. Davis Gregory G. Jones T. Pollard Rogers


Sustaining Life Fellows

Kendall Adair C. David Fielder Jim Loveless Vernon E. Rew, Jr.
Lexa Anne Auld George Gallagher Stuart B. Lumpkins, Jr. Aleed Rivera
Russell R. Barton J. Patrick Gallagher Theodore Mack Ernest W. Rothfelder
Dabney D. Bassel Christina S. Glenn Patrick J. Maher James W. Rudnicki
Mark E. Bishop Robert C. Grable Thomas F. Mastin IV Elaine K. Ryan
Robert Blankenship Charles D. Gunter John W. McChristian Jr. Jennifer Rymell
Robert Bodoin *Chris Harris Phillip W. McCrury Charlene Sanders
Richard L. Bourland David G. Hart Bruce W. McGee Andrew Sims
Larry Bracken John C. Hart Hunter McLean Brian Stagner
Bryan Bruner Alan D. Hegi William C. Meier Dulaney Steer
Sean A. Bryan Richard A. Henderson Randyl Meigs M. Scott Stooksberry
Jerry Bullard Jennifer P. Henry Charles Milliken Frank Sullivan
J. Kevin Carey Gregory Jackson Sharon S. Millians Alex R. Tandy
J. Don Carter Frank Jelinek Jason C. Mills Rod Tanner
George Christie S. G. Johndroe, III Charla Moore Dean Tetirick
Janet Colaneri Susanna Johnson Franklin Moore M.J. Trusty
Patricia Burns Cole Michael Johnston Harold E. Moore Patti Gearhart Turner
Mattie Compton Jeffrey A. Kearney Robert John Myers Melinda Vance
Hugh G. Connor, Jr. Robert Keffler Edward R. Nelson, III Y. Leticia Vigil
Don Cosby Wallace Keller Russell Norment Carey F. Walker
James A. Creel Steve M. King David A. Palmer Jearl Walker
Mark G. Daniel M. Beth Krugler Nicholas S. Pappas Roger Walton
Richard C. DeBerry James Lanter W. Bradley Parker *William P. Weir
Michael D. Deegan Jack Larson Lisa A. Peterson Robert G. West
David  J. Drez, III Robert W. Leonard, Jr. Karen S. Precella Barbara M.  Williams
Kenneth E. East Curtis Linscott Gerald Pruitt W. Wier Wilson
Lance T. Evans John Lively M. Kevin Queenan Shauna Wright

 

Life Fellows

Ronald Adams Dirk E. Eshleman Constance Langston Jeff P. Prostok
Lateph Adeniji *Mike Felber Sylvia Blake Larson Hal R. Ray, Jr.
Roger D. Allen Carter L. Ferguson Patricia LaRue William H. (Bill) Ray
*Vic Anderson Terry K. Fleming Scott Lindsey W. Pat Remington
Patricia Andrews Cynthia L. Fountaine Ken Link Bradley H. Rice
Sherry Armstrong Mike Freden Jennifer H. Litke *Leonard F. Roberts
Michael L. Atchley Scott Fredricks Stephen W. Litke Lynn Ross, Jr.
Marianne Auld Sarah J. Fullenwider Jerry J. Loftin Bart Rue
Christopher Baker Jesse L. Gaines G. Roland Love Jay Rutherford
Bruce D. Beasley Phillip Galyen Gregory S. Love Lynn G. Ruvang
Deeia D. Beck Christa L. Garrett John D. Malanga Kelly Ryan
William K. Berenson *John B. Garrett Michael Malone John G. Sams
Lars L. Berg Josephine Garrett Bobby Mann Jerry K. Sawyer
Nancy L. Berger E. Glenn Gidel Marcus J. Massad James W. Schell
F. Richard Bernasek Robert L. Ginsburg Daniel Barrett Mathis *Leonard E. Schilling
Elizabeth Berry Matthew Goetz James D. Matthews Randall Schmidt
M. Jill Bindler James Gordon Susan Heygood McCoy Richard Schwartz
Charles Bleil *Tamara Farris Gordon Avery McDaniel Lynn Rossi Scott
Marvin Blum Tolbert Greenwood Michael McGartland Joe Shannon, Jr.
Geno Borchardt George Griffith William McGee Sid W. Shapiro
*Lorin Boswell, Jr. *Richard Griffith *Alex McGlinchey Brad Shaw
Jean H. Boyd Ross P. Griffith Bob McGrath Morris L. Sheats, II
A. William Brackett Gaylen Groce Cynthia B. McKenzie Marilyn Shell
Steven S. Brown Meg Guerra David M. Mellina Dwayne W. Smith
William R. Brown Diane Haddock J. Anthony Michael, III Ellen Smith
Gwinda L. Burns Gerald Haddock Thomas Michel Lori Spearman
Lisa Callaghan Janet Hahn John M. Michener, Jr. Ethel Allen Steele
Jack G. Cameron Robert W. Hammer Lewis C. Miltenberger Dan Steppick
S. Benton Cantey, IV Harold D. Hammett Steve Milton *Joyce E. Stevens
Robb D. Catalano J. Brooks Harrington Charles B. Mitchell C. W. Stocker, III
Randy Catterton George T. Harris Gary Moates James G. Stouffer, Jr.
Marvin Champlin Timothy J. Harvard R. Bruce Moon Kristian Summers
Vincent Circelli Blake Hedgecock Darren Moore *Steven H. Swander
G. Lynn Clanton Kelley Hill James D. Moore John W. Sweeney, Jr.
Steve C. Cocanower Timothy Hoch Paula Moore Anna K. Teller
Denise Collins Lisa K. Hoppes *W. Garrett Morris Donald E. Teller
Mary Conlon Allan Howeth Lin Morrisett Michael R. Thomas
Cynthia A. Cook Michael Hrabal Edward E. Moseley Joe D. Tolbert
Clark R. Cowley G. Craig Hubble Stephen S. Mosher Christian Tucker
Edward Cox Ed Huddleston Thomas E. Myers Annette Loyd Vanicek
Phyllis Waldrep Cranz Charlotte Hughart Deborah Nekhom Benson Varghese
Mark G. Creighton Roger L. Hurlbut Chris Nickelson Andrew L. Vogel
*George A. Crowley Gary Ingram John C. Nohinek Kelli L. Walter
Fred Cummings Lisa Jamieson Kimberlee D. Norris Ron Walton
John M. Cummings Liane Janovsky M. Keith Ogle Andrew Wambsganss
Ken Curry James V. Jay, IV Shane O’Dell *Harry N. Ward
Anita K. Cutrer Mary Colchin Johndroe Patrick H. O’Neill Michael T. Watson
Gil L. Daley, II Randall C. Johnson Priscilla Kim Park Fred C. Weekley
Stephanie Daley R. Brent Keis Jordan M. Parker S. Gary Werley
Fred W. Davis Courtney S. Keith Elizabeth Parmer Stephen X. Westermann
Jill L. Davis Jon M. Kelly Orsen E. Paxton, III Paul Westbrook
John Park Davis Lynn Waller Kelly Michael L. Peck Greg Westfall
J. Cort DeHart Elizabeth S. Kerr Paul Peebles Wayne M. Whitaker
Karen C. Denney J. Steven King Pete Perez Melody Wilkinson
Paul W. Denney Jeffrey King George J. Petrovich, Jr. Melissa Wilks
Janet Denton Robin Kinsel David Poole Steve Williamson
Ann Diamond David W. Kirkman Jeffrey C. Poster S. Patrick Woodson, IV
Richard Disney Kathleen. D. Knight Joseph Postnikoff Jim Zadeh
Julia Dobbins Keith D. Kohlhepp James O. Price
*Sterling Elza Sarraine Krause John W. Proctor

 

Fellows

Brooke Allen *Samuel Day Michael Hrabal Mark Pittman
Michael G. Appleman Robin Dettmer Brandon Hurley Robert K. Piwetz
J. Benjamin Barlow W. Kent Durham Claudine G. Jackson Christopher Ponder
Leslie Barrows Rebecca Eaton William R. Jenkins, Jr. Will Austin Pruitt
Gerald A. Bates Bobbie G. Edmonds Harry Johnson Melinda Ramos
Wade Barrow Laura Elkind Paul Johnson Shawna Rinehart
James W. Birdwell Arturo Errisuriz Michael Kaitcer Jackie Robinson
Elizabeth Bourland Taylor Ferguson Chad Key Patrick H. Rose, IV
Andrew Bradshaw Michael Fitzpatrick Heather King Santiago Salinas
Laetitia Coleman Brown Lee Gabriel Trey E. Loftin Enrique Sanchez, Jr.
Gina M. Bruner James Paul George Lisa Vaughn Lumley Michael G. Schneider
J. Kirk Bryant Catherine H. Goodman Justin Malone John Shaw
Janet Bubert Joe Greenhill Evan McGuire Kate Smith
Decker Cammack James Griffis Gary L. Medlin Susan Smith
John H. Cayce, Jr. Leann D. Guzman Larry M. Moore Louis Stefanos
Tawanna Cesare Constance K. Hall Elaine S. Morris John R. Thompson, III
David L. Cheatham Barbara Hargis Andrew Morriss Timothy L. Thorne
*David R. Childress Jeremy Harmon Christopher B. Mosley Philip Vickers
Joseph Cleveland Caroline C. Harrison George Muckleroy Tennessee Walker
Heath Coffman Stephanie Harrison Troy Okruhlik Tyler Wallach
David W. Cook Cory Hartsfield Robert A. Parmelee Judith Wells
Megan Cooley Thomas Hegi Stephanie K. Patten Jim Whitton
Katie Copeland Robert Henry Travis Patterson John T. Wilson, IV
John J. Corbin Timothy D. Howell Lu Pham *Tom L. Zachry

 

                    Charter Fellows – The Charter Fellows category was established upon receipt of the Foundation’s Charter.  These individuals paid $1,000 prior to December 31, 1998.

2              Sustaining Charter Fellows – These Charter Fellows have pledged and/or have paid an additional $1,000/$1,200.
3                      Sustaining Life Fellows – These individuals have pledged or paid an additional $1,000/$1,200 or more after obtaining the designation of Life Fellow; changed to an annual gift for life of $120 per year, effective August 1, 2010.  Current Sustaining Life Fellows were grandfathered at the prior amount.
4                      Life Fellows – These individuals have fulfilled their original Fellowship pledge.
5                      Fellows – These individuals have made a Fellowship pledge of $1,000 over a 10 year period; increased to $1,200 effective August 1, 2007.
*              Deceased
Updated 2/6/2017

 

Tarrant County Bar Association © 2018 | Privacy Policy